1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Note: All passwords have been invalidated, please use Lost Password to create a new password. More info...
    Dismiss Notice

Done Need help with ma AE

Discussion in 'Revelation' started by Fousicek, Jan 5, 2019.

  1. Fousicek

    Fousicek Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    359
    Likes Received:
    15
    Local Time:
    2:29 AM
    So just take a look at the screenshot. Then please someone explain to me what i am doing wrong.
    [​IMG]

    Probably someone from mod or admin with tools for analyzation.

    Thx
     
  2. Fousicek

    Fousicek Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    359
    Likes Received:
    15
    Local Time:
    2:29 AM
    So does anyone know what can be cause of that ?
     
  3. _Lordicon

    _Lordicon MyM Real OG

    Messages:
    752
    Likes Received:
    335
    Local Time:
    8:29 PM
    What exactly are you trying to do so someone can better assist you?

    I see your messing with a memory card, but what are you trying to accomplish?

    P2P Tunnels or something else?
     
  4. Fousicek

    Fousicek Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    359
    Likes Received:
    15
    Local Time:
    2:29 AM
    OK i thought that if i have a chat open somebody will notice but probaly not. So in the chat the system for saying what AE is causeing most lag.. I have nuber 241 thats bad and i have no clue why or what is causing that,
     
  5. _Lordicon

    _Lordicon MyM Real OG

    Messages:
    752
    Likes Received:
    335
    Local Time:
    8:29 PM
    Would not know because did not know your base cords. Also I would not be able to personally tell you what is causing it without logging into that server and checking out your base.

    There is a really nice guide on reducing lag from AE on the MyM wiki.
    Applied Energistics Performance Guide
     
  6. bigbluu722

    bigbluu722 Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    827
    Likes Received:
    276
    Local Time:
    8:29 PM
    After taking a look through your system, I would say it's probably all your lime green p2p's going to one other controller. Not sure why that's really needed as each controller block adds another 32 channels (per side) you can use. Try to remove and rewire that and see if that helps.

    -V
     
  7. tonalom

    tonalom Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,026
    Likes Received:
    523
    Local Time:
    2:29 AM
    Did you get around to implement what Bluu mentioned?
     
  8. Fousicek

    Fousicek Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    359
    Likes Received:
    15
    Local Time:
    2:29 AM
    Yeah i turn it off discnonected all otuher empty drives. Will connect only if necessary. And mabye will change the first neterowtrk as it look like goign staght from controler to p2p is not good too.
     
  9. hihello0773

    hihello0773 Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    242
    Likes Received:
    70
    Local Time:
    8:29 PM
    Hey there,
    Still having any problems?
     
  10. Fousicek

    Fousicek Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    359
    Likes Received:
    15
    Local Time:
    2:29 AM
    Sorry you can probably close this. As i have completly redone my AE and it is still not active. At the moment when i will need help ill ask again.

    Thx all for help
     
  11. deepcage

    deepcage Captain Obvious has entered the building!

    Messages:
    1,049
    Likes Received:
    582
    Local Time:
    2:29 AM
    Here's another tip @Fousicek : Mind the language and dont circumvent the language filter. Im sure someone from staff told you, but still. And when you do... Dont screenshot it :D
     

Share This Page