1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Note: All passwords have been invalidated, please use Lost Password to create a new password. More info...
    Dismiss Notice

Done trouble

Discussion in 'Galactic Science' started by Tecknosa, Jun 29, 2015.

  1. Tecknosa

    Tecknosa Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    10
    Local Time:
    7:10 PM
    i keep crashing.
    says the same thing all the time ticking fusion block id 698 at -8,50,-8 which is part of my fusion plant.
     
  2. ZzConradzZ

    ZzConradzZ The Purple Cat

    Messages:
    701
    Likes Received:
    159
    Local Time:
    7:10 PM
    Have you tried a hard force update?
    @caithleen
     
  3. Tecknosa

    Tecknosa Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    10
    Local Time:
    7:10 PM
    yep did that and the reg force update before
     
  4. caithleen

    caithleen Patron Tier 1

    Messages:
    792
    Likes Received:
    196
    Local Time:
    2:10 AM
    Not like i could do anything in this case. You need mym staff to investigate and perhaps remove the blocks.
     
  5. Chetwynd

    Chetwynd Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,113
    Likes Received:
    198
    Local Time:
    1:10 AM
    Minechem again?[DOUBLEPOST=1435569198][/DOUBLEPOST]I think it might have something to do with the space stations loading and the fact its not loading the Multi block Structure properly.
     
    Last edited: Jun 29, 2015
  6. SirWill

    SirWill Founder

    Messages:
    12,294
    Likes Received:
    3,706
    Local Time:
    2:10 AM
    I removed the block, please try to join again.
     
  7. Tecknosa

    Tecknosa Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    10
    Local Time:
    7:10 PM
    everything seems fine except i cant use the fusion chamber. if i have to rebuild it on the moon in order to use it i will i just need to be told that i wil have to.
     
  8. caithleen

    caithleen Patron Tier 1

    Messages:
    792
    Likes Received:
    196
    Local Time:
    2:10 AM
    I cant see a reason why that should be mandatory. Ive had fusions on overworld,moon, gallifrey so far with out problems. Perhaps a bad chunk border loaded/unloaded ? Some weird block near that is the real issue?
     
  9. Tecknosa

    Tecknosa Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    10
    Local Time:
    7:10 PM
    the location is on the bottome layer near the middle. i cant see anything that would be causing it. come see.
     
  10. Chetwynd

    Chetwynd Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,113
    Likes Received:
    198
    Local Time:
    1:10 AM
    Caith i think its something due to how the space station loads.
     
  11. Tecknosa

    Tecknosa Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    10
    Local Time:
    7:10 PM
    serveral chunks away i have spotted what i thought at first was a black hole but masterzan said it was a bad chunk?!?!
     
  12. masterzan

    masterzan Active Member

    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    5
    Local Time:
    5:10 PM
    It was at that point I was dropped down to earth but I believe it was just a visual bug
     
  13. Chetwynd

    Chetwynd Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,113
    Likes Received:
    198
    Local Time:
    1:10 AM
    From my understanding. Galacticraft loads the space stations differently then the worlds. Causing multiblock structures to struggle.
    Could you let me know if this is still an issue or not?
     

Share This Page